AUA Paramaz Avedisian Building
The American University of Armenia has completed the construction of the new Paramaz Avedisian Building (PAB) in November of 2008. The PAB is a fully-equipped state-of-the-art educational facility that offers a superior learning environment exceptional not only for Armenia but for the entire region.
The PAB features a number of modern conference halls, auditoria, conference rooms, seminar rooms, classrooms, a video-conference facility, an Art Gallery, and a tiered classroom for successfully conducting various conferences, meetings, workshops, corporate events, receptions, tests, and exams.
These facilities are equipped with LCD Projectors, Folding Screens, Audio-System, Laptop Computers, Microphones, other modern equipment. The equipment fee is included in the room rental. The PAB is located next to AUA’s Main Building, at 40/1 M. Baghramyan Avenue.